Hover over the main image to zoom
Common Name: Abies Sibirica
Availabilty: In Stock
DIRECTIONS FOR USE
The Siberian fir tree is a tall, light in colour, conifer tree native to European Russia and Canada. Siberian Fir essential oil has a refreshing, woody scent that is known for its calming and relaxing aromas. Siberian Fir has a unique chemical composition that is predominately bornyl acetate, which provides a majority of the easing benefits of this essential oil. Siberian Fir can be very soothing to the skin, making it an ideal essential oil to add to a comforting massage. When diffused, Siberian Fir can help promote a relaxing and grounding atmosphere.
Plant Part: Needle/Twig
Extraction Method: Steam distillation
Aromatic Description: Green, woody and fresh
Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
Ficus Midnight Beauty
Myoporum parvifolium Broad Leaf
(Regular Price $3.50)