Hover over the main image to zoom
Common Name: Cananga Odorata
Availabilty: In Stock
DIRECTIONS FOR USE
Ylang Ylang essential oil is derived from the star-shaped flowers of the tropical Ylang Ylang tree and is used extensively in making perfumes and in aromatherapy. Similar to Jasmine, Ylang Ylang has been used for centuries in religious and wedding ceremonies. In Aromatherapy, Ylang Ylang is used to promote emotional wellbeing. Ylang Ylang is frequently used in luxurious hair and skin products for its scent and to restore beauty and lustre. Ylang Ylang blends well with Bergamot, Geranium, Grapefruit, and Vetiver.
Plant Part: Flower
Extraction Method: Steam distillation
Aromatic Description: Sweet, rich, spicy
Main Chemical Components: Germacrene, caryophyllene , Farnesene
Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
Camellia sasanqua Pure Silk
Liriope Stripey White
Rhaphiolepis Apple Blossom
(Regular Price $3.50)
Spearmint 15 ml